District Award of Merit Recipients

Greater Niagara Frontier Council District Award of Merit Recipients

District Award of Merit Recipients

Posted By Meg Test

imgres         Image result for district award of merit

The District Award of Merit, introduced in 1970, is a council award presented by districts in the same manner that the Silver Beaver is a national award presented by councils.

The award is available to Scouters who render service of an outstanding nature at the district level.

Award Recipients

Go to: ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWYZ

A

Name

Abramson, Marty
Abramson, Sander, Jr.
Ackerman, Stephen
Ackler, Gordon
Adams, Robert
Aigner, Art
Albrecht, Richard A.
Aldrich, William
Allgeier, Fred
Allen, Rick
Almeter, Dar
Ames, Sharon A.
Ames, Wayne
Ankerud, Nils
Antholzner, Chris
Arndt, Gustau
Asarese, Tovie
Ash, Gregory

District

Niagara
Niagara
Pioneer
Cattaraugus
Tonawandas
Onondaga
Onondaga
Polaris
Kenton
Rainbow
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Kenton
Polaris
Cazenovia
Scajaquada
Onondaga

Year

1977
1980
1982
1975
1973
2014
1998
2000
1982
1986
1994
1997
1993
1973
2000
1974
1977
2010

Return to Top

B

Name

Babbitt, Grover
Baecker, Richard J.
Ball, Judy
Ball, Victor
Banas, Mitch
Barill, Mark S.
Barris, Oren
Barthelme, Jeffrey
Baschnagel, Joseph
Bates, Jackie
Bates, Jim
Bates, William
Battistella, Domenic
Bauer, Donald F.
Bauer, Garry
Bauer, James
Baumgardner, Gil
Beathley, Stephanie McLean
Becker, Fred
Behringer, David L.
Beiter, Sean P.
Bennett, Lester
Berger, Dan
Berger, Martin
Berger, Robert
Berns, David
Berry, Michael
Bever, Norman
Bialy, Henry
Bialy, Jan
Biedrzykl, Michael F.
Biniasz, Joann
Birner, Eric
Birner, Laurie
Birt, David
Black, Robert
Blair, Ervin William
Blass, Jack
Blaszak, Daniel
Blatz, Bob
Bliss, David
Block, A. J.
Bocchiaro, Joseph
Bochynski, David
Bodkin, Philip
Bogacki, Rudolph
Bonetto, Sam
Bonfilio, Frank
Bonfilio, Ruth
Bonsack, Bob
Borchard, David
Borer, Joseph
Boryszewski, Joe
Boundy, James
Boy, Rose
Boy, William
Boyd, Donald
Breinlinger, Nancy
Brenchley, John
Briggs, Fred
Briggs, Marti
Brodzik, Paul
Brown, Jack
Brown, Paul
Brylinski, Mike
Bundy, Irene
Burdick, Clyde
Burkett, Laird
Burroughs, Scott
Busecki, Nelson
Butzek, Ray

District

Cattaraugus
Onondaga
White Pine
Silver Lakes
Polaris
Onondaga
Onondaga
Onondaga
Ellicott
Polaris
Polaris
Cazenovia
Two Nations
Polaris
Iroquois
Onondaga
Kenton
Theodore Roosevelt
Niawanda
Amherst
Polaris
Polaris
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Cattaraugus
Silver Lakes
Cazenovia
Steel
Steel
Onondaga
Pioneer
Cayuga
Cayuga
Rainbow
Cazenovia
Ellicott
Theodore Roosevelt
Amherst
Indian Trail
Onondaga
Southern Hills
Erie Shores
Onondaga
Polaris
Two Nations
Iroquois
Kenton
Kenton
Polaris
Amherst
Amherst
Polaris
Amherst
Polaris
Kenton
Scajaquada
Steel
Polaris
Southern Hills
Southern Hills
Polaris
Iroquois
Silver Lakes
Polaris
Kenton
Amherst
Rainbow
Theodore Roosevelt
Onondaga
Pioneer

Year

1978
1997
1987
2002
2010
1998
1990
2014
1974
1992
1993
1978
1974
1996
1985
1991
1984
2002
2006
1980
2003
1995
1987
1984
1977
1977
1995
1976
1973
1972
1999
1985
2009
2007
1986
1973
1978
2007
1982
2009
2011
2004
2008
2001
2009
1981
1987
1975
1974
1993
1975
1974
1990
1973
1989
1985
1973
1981
2000
2006
2006
1999
1984
1991
2007
1988
1982
1982
2004
1990
1988

Return to Top

C

Name

Calabrese, Carl J.
Camizzi, Toredo “Sam”
Cannavo, Joseph
Carland, Edward
Carpino, Dawn
Casey, Joseph
Cassaro, Joe
Cassatt, George
Catland, Elfred
Cavan, Ed
Cavitt, Earl
Chamberlin, Walter
Chambers, Paul
Chapman, Mary
Chiarmonte, Kim
Chown, Anastasia G.
Christ, Bill
Christopherson, Karl
Clark, Charles
Cnite, Mary
Coburn, Robert
Coia, Albert
Cole, Fred
Cole Margaret
Cool, Edward
Comas, Augusto “Gus”
Comeratti, Terry
Connor, Robert
Connor, Ron
Connors, Marty
Coppola, Richard
Corbett, Pashion Marshall
Cornish, Oscar
Corsi, Robert J.
Costello, Sean
Crawford, Frank
Crinzi, Dr. Alex
Croop, Tom
Crosby, Jason
Cross, Michael
Crump, Stephen
Cuddihy, James
Cuddihy, Joan
Cuddihy, Michael
Culkawski, Bruno
Curione, Carol
Czerwinski, George
Czuprynski, Edward

District

Polaris
Steel
Two Nations
Amherst
Buffalo
Scajaquada
Kenton
Rainbow
Tonawandas
Onondaga
Two Nations
Pioneer
Erie Shores
Kenton
Onondaga
Polaris
Indian Trail
Red Jacket
Niagara
Two Nations
Amherst
Cattaraugus
Niagara
Niagara
Cattaraugus
Onondaga
Cattaraugus
Ellicott
Onondaga
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Pioneer
Exploring
Red Jacket
Theodore Roosevelt
Scajaquada
Polaris
Polaris
Red Jacket
Amherst
Ellicott
Ellicott
Polaris
Two Nations
Rainbow
Theodore Roosevelt
Two Nations

Year

1997
1980
1979
1976
2012
1976
1979
1985
1976
1992
1977
1982
2004
1975
1996
1999
2006
2015
1970
1975
1982
1976
1977
1978

2000
1976
1975
1992
1996
1994
1994
1987
1998
2014
2005
1979
2009
2011
2010
1979
1975
1973
2002
1976
1988
2003
1975

Return to Top

D

Name

Dabb, William
Dahlke, Daniel
Dahlrymple, Jerry
Dahlstrom, Gary
Dahm, John
Dalton, Nicole
Daly, Donna
Dash, Keith E.
Daughtry, Doyle
Davis, Abram
Davis, Felton L.
Dawe, Herbert
Dean, Joan
DeBan, Harry
DeCenzo, Gil
DeGroot, John
DeLair, Jim
DeLucci, Mary
DeRosa, Peter
Derrick, Sarah
DesJardin, Paul
DiGennaro, Frank
DiMatteo, Dave
Dimmig, Paul, Jr.
Dimmig, Carl, Sr.
Dimmig, Ruth
Dion, Carol
Dominiak, Edward F.
Donhauser, Herbert
D’Orsaneo, Peter F.
Dorsheimer, Paul
Downey, Mark
Downing, William, Jr.
DuBois, Steve
Durkee, Fred
Dutcher, Milt
Dybdahl, Phil
Dziedzic, Dan

District

Ellicott
Polaris
Cattaraugus
Polaris
Steel
Tatonka
Pioneer
Erie Shores
Onondaga
Tonawandas
Theodore Roosevelt
Niagara
Cattaraugus
Niagara
Silver Lakes
Seneca
Polaris
Onondaga
Niagara Gateway
Pioneer
Onondaga
Polaris
Red Jacket
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Iroquois
Indian Trail
Ellicott
Kenton
Cattaraugus
Silver Lakes
Amherst
Indian Trail
Tonawandas
Scajaquada
Pioneer
Seneca

Year

1979
2013

2008
1976
2015
1985
2006
1993
1975
2005
1981
1975
1976
1993
1988
2007
1991
2005
1988
2010
2009
2012
1977
1981
1978
1982
2004
1975
1982
1982
2003
1975
2007
1981
1976
1987
1988

Return to Top

E

Name

Eadie, D. Douglas
Eisenhauer, William
Eisenlord, Ed
Elbow, Phil
Ellement, Brian
Ellis, Theresa
Ellis, William
Engler, Michael
Enman, August
Erbacher, Herm
Erhardt, Howard
Evans, Nancy
Evans, Yvonne Boyles

District

Tonawandas
Iroquois
Amherst
Steel
Erie Shores
Tonawandas
Tonawandas
White Pine
Niagara
Onondaga
Two Nations
Cattaraugus
Theodore Roosevelt

Year

1977
1985
1981
1975
2005
1974
1973
1986
1978
1989
1973

2004

Return to Top

F

Name

Fabian, Michael
Fahrner, Jack
Falbo, Frank
Farkas, Gus
Farkas. John
Farnsworth, Kathleen
Fending, Linda
Ferella, Ronald
Ferriter, John
Ferriter, Lynda
Finkelstein, Mark
Foley, Joe
Forsey, Al
Forsyth, Amy Elizabeth
Forsyth, Fred
Frank, Bruce
Fraser, William
Freeland, Joyce
Freeman, Mark
Freitag, Deanna
Freitag, Paul
Friedman, Chuck
Fronckowiak, Richard
Fronczak, Louis E.

District

Silver Lakes
Amherst
White Pine
Polaris
Kenton
Red Jacket
Rainbow
Two Nations
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Indian Trail
Onondaga
Niagara
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Pioneer
Cattaraugus
Silver Lakes
Theodore Roosevelt
Scajaquada
Scajaquada
Iroquois
Pioneer
Onondaga

Year

2000
1978
1987
1991
1980
2011
1983
1978
1992
1989
2007
2015
1980
1999
1991
1984

1995
2004
1981
1980
1986
1983
1998

Return to Top

G

Name

Galley, Albert
Gardner, Tom
Garozzo, Carmen
Gaul, Jack
Gebauer, Carl, Sr.
Geldard, Gloria
Germony, Robert
Gerry, William
Glajch, Joseph
Glass, Tom
Glassman, Albert
Gleason, Maureen
Gorski, Wayne
Gould, Robert
Gordner, Tom
Grabecki, Mike
Graf, Donald
Graf, John E.
Gralnik, Samuel
Greco, David
Griffin, Brian
Grim, Norm, Jr.
Grimes, James E.
Grine, Mary
Grine, Robert
Groves, Dick
Gruber, Susan
Grum, Allen “Pete”
Grzywna, Carol Lynn
Grzywna, Dennis J.
Grzywna, Edmund
Guarino, Roger E.
Gwarek, Raymond
Gworek, Sandra
Gworek, William

District

Two Nations
Steel
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Kenton
Seneca
Onondaga
Cazenovia
Amherst
Kenton
Tonawandas
Indian Trail
Pioneer
Niagara
Erie Shores
Silver Lakes
Tonawandas
Polaris
Kenton
Pioneer
Polaris
Steel
Polaris
Polaris
Kenton
Iroquois
Onondaga
Onondaga
Theodore Roosevelt
Onondaga
Theodore Roosevelt
Onondaga
Ellicott
Polaris
Polaris

Year

1978
1984
2003
2002
1973
1986
2011
1973
1979
1989
1976
2008
1985
1979
2009
1992
1975
2001
1977
1988
2003
1974
1996
1998
1987
1983
2001
2001
2002
1998
2006
1999
1974
1995
1994

Return to Top

H

Name

Hamilton, Bill
Hamm, Carol
Hamm, Kenneth
Hanes, Rick
Harder, Roberta
Hardy, Thomas
Harmon, Vincent
Harper, Lenora
Harrington, Sr. Margaret Rose
Hartman, Kenneth
Hausner, Thomas
Hawkins, Jolene
Heeb, Steve
Heilemann, Karl
Heinrich, James
Helmbrecht, Joe
Helmbrecht, Richard
Hempel, Tony
Heppel, Wilber
Herbert, William
Herms, Keith
Hesch, Morrie
Hess, Edward
Hess, Gene
Hilczmayer, Michael
Hilliard, Mary
Hilliard, Norm
Hilliker, Christine
Hirsch, Michael
Hodgson, Gerald
Hoebel, Otto
Hoff, Joseph E.
Hogan, Tom
Hope, Mike
Horst, Eugene
Hourigan, Donald V.
House, Gary
Houseman, Daniel L.
Howard, John
Hughes, Mary
Hughes, Michael
Hurd, Thomas E.
Hurst, Robert
Hydock, Glenn
Hyla, Gary

District
Polaris
Polaris
Niawanda
Silver Lakes
Niagara
Kenton
Kenton
ScoutReach
Two Nations
Cazenovia
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Polaris
Polaris
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Silver Lakes
Polaris
Ellicott
Tonawandas
Cattaraugus
Kenton
Kenton
Silver Lakes
Indian Trail
Onondaga
Onondaga
Scajaquada
Onondaga
Rainbow
Kenton
Erie Shores
Scajaquada
Onondaga
Two nations
Kenton
Red Jacket
Onondaga
Niagara
ScoutReach
Polaris
Onondaga
Amherst
Pioneer
Onondaga

Year

1989
2002
2004
1995
1971
1976
1973
2009
1973
1983
1996
1993
2002
1993
2000
1994
1999
2015
1974
1978
1984
1973
1973
1992
2005
1991
1989
1974
2013
1985
1983
2009
1975
1976
1975
2013
1997
1971
2010
2010
1997
1978
1986
2003

Return to Top

I

Name

Ignatowski, John S.
Ingram, Daniel
Iozzia, Carmen

District

Steel
Polaris
Cazenovia

Year

1974
2008
1987

Return to Top

J

Name

Jablonski, Fred
Jackson, Jay
Jakubowski, Alfred
Jakubowski, Casey
Jamieson, David
Janis, Allan
Jedrzejek, Edward
Jeffers, Richard
Jennings, Lisa
Jensen, David
Johnson, Donald R.
Jones, John
Jones, Lawrence
Jones, Sean
Jones, Sylvia

District

Onondaga
Red Jacket
Erie Shores
Erie Shores
Ellicott
Amherst
Kenton
Steel
Onondaga
Onondaga
Tonawandas
Kenton
Cayuga
Onondaga
Onondaga

Year

1996
2013
2004
2005
1979
1976
1978
1973
2015
1996
1980
1983
2008
2013
2003

Return to Top

K

Name

Kain, Allyn
Kaiser, Seth
Kalick, Kay
Karpinski, Leonard
Karpinski, Rita
Karpinski, Ron
Katvala, Lauri
Kaul, Ed, Jr.
Kearney, William
Keller, Thomas B.
Kelly, Al
Kelly, Kevin
Kempf, Frank
Kempski, Paul
Kennedy, Brett
Keysa, Stanley
Kihlberg, Darlene
Kihlberg, Markus
Kindron, Brian
King, Kollin
Kinkead, William B.
Kirwan, John
Kishbaugh, Laurence
Klee, William
Knox, Ken
Koblich, Barbara
Koch, Ronald P.
Kochesperger, James
Korn, Richard
Koscinski, Ron
Kotopka, Louis
Kowalczewski, Tony
Kowalski, Patricia
Kowalski, Stanley A., Jr.
Koza, Robert
Kozlowski, Kevin
Kramaez, Leslie
Krampen, Jack
Krause, Del
Krawczyk, Ron
Kuebler, Jack
Kuebler, Robert
Kugel, Leonard
Kuhns, Charles
Kurthy, Helen
Kurtzman, Theodore K.
Kvetkosky, Frank

District
Amherst
Red Jacket
Niagara Gateway
Two Nations
Cazenovia
Steel
Polaris
Cazenovia
Cattaraugus
Onondaga
Red Jacket
Silver Lakes
Kenton
Cayuga
Onondaga
Cayuga
Red Jacket
Southern Hills
Polaris
Theodore Roosevelt
Ellicott
Polaris
Two Nations
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Onondaga
Ellicott
Silver Lakes
Steel
Cayuga
Iroquois
Steel
Pioneer
Two Nations
Cayuga
Polaris
Polaris
Steel
Tonawandas
Red Jacket
Cattaraugus
ScoutReach
Two Nations
Niagara
Rainbow
Silver Lakes
Kenton

Year

1979
2014
2005
1976
1987
1982
1991
1974
1983
1999
1985
1995
1988
2005
2015
2005
2011
2004
2011
2003
1981
2010
1976
2002
2012
1991
1980
1989
1974
2006
1983
1972
1986
1980
2008
1998
1992
1972
1974
2012
1985
2011
1981
1974
1987
1997
1976

Return to Top

L

Name

Lacki, Thomas S.
LaJudice, Barbara
Lally, James
Lane, Bob
Lane, Joe
Lang, Keith R.
Lanthier, Ed
Lazers, David B.
Leamon, Roy
Leising, Sharon
Lemke, Richard
Lemke, Roger
Lenz, Douglas
Leo, Louis
Leonetti, Army
Levulis, Gary
Liggio, Dominick
Lillis, Kip
Lindstrom, Nicholas
Lingle, Erin
Linhurst, Wallace
Lisinski, Floyd
Lisinski, Robert A.
Lloyd, Romona
Locke, Norris
Lodi, Salvatore
Loeb, Andrew
Louks, Don
Louks, Pat
Lucas, Dawn Marie
Lucas, Paul
Luksch, Mildred
Luksch, William A.
Lyons, Peter

District
Onondaga
Pioneer
Tonawandas
Steel
Onondaga
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Two Nations
Theodore Roosevelt
Theodore Roosevelt
Onondaga
Rainbow
Onondaga
Amherst
Cazenovia
Silver Lakes
ScoutReach
Silver Lakes
Red Jacket
ScoutReach
Tonawandas
Two Nations
Two Nations
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Scajaquada
Erie Shores
Cattaraugus
Cattaraugus
Southern Hills
Red Jacket
Two Nations
Two Nations
Cayuga

Year

1997
1984
1978
1983
2012
1998
1995
1980
2002
2003
1989
1983
2011
1980
1980
2000
2010
1994
2015
2011
1980
1974
1973
2001
1994
1973
2004
1982
1983
2008
2010
1974
1975
2008

Return to Top

M

Name

Maciejewski, Joe
Maciejewski, Marie
Mackert, Patricia
Macumber, Stewart
Maguda, Lawrence
Malicki, Gary
Malinowski, Lori
Malozzi, Sue
Manning, Mike
Manton, Richard
Marianaccio, Betty
Marianaccio, Sam
Marks, Olivia
Marks, William
Marsh, Leslie
Martin, Jeffrey Scott
Marvel, Amos
Matt, Karen
Maue, Donald
Maul, Joel
Maybach, Michele
Mayer, Leonard
Mayer, Rosemary
McAndrews, Joseph
McCafferty, Michael
McCallum, Ed
McCartan, Clifford A.
McCartan, Daniel P.
McCarthy, Brian
McCarthy, Ed
McClure, James
McDermott, David
McDermott, Joan
McDonald, Richard
McDowell, Penny
McElroy, Bob
McElroy, Carol
McIntyre, Sean
McKee, Gary
McKenna, Pat
McKenzie, Brian
McNamara, Kevin
McReynolds, James
McSkimming, James
Melber, Aubrey
Mercazzo, Michael
Merkle, John
Meyer, Edward
Meyers, Michael
Militello, Eric
Milks, Dr. Robert
Miller, David
Miller, Donald
Miller, Richard
Miller, Robert
Mischler, Frank
Mitchell, Dave
Mociejewski, Stanley
Moderacki, John
Mohr, James
Mohr, Patricia
Molik, Steve
Moll, Robert
Monahan, Ralph
Mongielo, Brian
Moore, James
Morabito, Barbara
Morabito, Daniel
Moritz, Alan
Moross, Richard C.
Morrell, James
Morrisey, Mary
Morse, George
Mosher, David S.
Motyka, Stanley
Mount, Mary
Moye, Deborah
Mueller, Hellen
Mugridge, Kevin
Muroff, Marc
Murphy, David L.
Muscoriel, Joan
Myers, Fran

District

Polaris
Pioneer
Two Nations
Kenton
Pioneer
Onondaga
Erie Shores
Steel
Onondaga
Rainbow
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Southern Hills
Southern Hills
Pioneer
Onondaga
White Pine
Polaris
Cattaraugus
White Pine
Cayuga
Kenton
Kenton
Silver Lakes
Cazenovia
Steel
Cazenovia
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Iroquois
Polaris
Kenton
Kenton
Cattaraugus
Silver Lakes
Iroquois
Iroquois
Onondaga
Red Jacket
Indian Trail
Southern Hills
Polaris
Onondaga
Cattaraugus
Kenton
Pioneer
Kenton
Ellicott
Southern Hills
Polaris
Cattaraugus
Onondaga
Rainbow
Onondaga
Kenton
Onondaga
Onondaga
Two Nations
Polaris
Ellicott
Ellicott
Onondaga
Tonawandas
Polaris
Niawanda
Kenton
Scajaquada
Scajaquada
Kenton
Pioneer
ScoutReach
Tonawandas
Pioneer
Exploring
Silver Lakes
Steel
ScoutReach
Two Nations
Cattaraugus
Onondaga
Theodore Roosevelt
Kenton
Silver Lakes

Year

1992
1982
1980
1974
1986
2000
2007
1975
1990
1985
1977
1973
2005
2006
1983
2000
1986
1990

1987
2005
1981
1973
1996
1987
1984
1979
1999
1989
1982
2014
1987
1986
1978
1992
1987
1986
2014
2010
2006
2005
2015
1990
1980
1974
1982
1981
1978
2005
2011
1978
1993
1982
1991
1978
1995
2012
1974
1998
1973
1976
2010
1972
2000
2006
1979
1976
1974
1980
1984
2011
1979
1987
1999
2000
1982
2011
1979
1976
2003
2004
1977
1989

Return to Top

N

Name

Nadolinski, Val
Nagel, Eric
Nagel, Jason
Nagle, Gilbert
Najm, Patricia
Naples, John
Nelson, Bonnie
Neubauer, George
Newton, Cliff
Nicaise, Robert
Nicaise, Robert J.
Nicholas, August
Nickerson, Shawn
Nightengale, John
Nightengale, Martin
Nobbs, Gary, Sr.
Norwich, Dirk
Nowicki, Geraldine
Nowicki, Richard
Nunweiler, Raymond

District

Kenton
Polaris
Silver Lakes
Cattaraugus
Red Jacket
Steel
Scajaquada
Two Nations
Cattaraugus
White Pine
Erie Shores
Two Nations
Polaris
Polaris
Silver Lakes
Erie Shores
Onondaga
Ellicott
Iroquois
Cattaraugus

Year

1977
2014
2001

2011
1975
1977
1978
1975
1988
2006
1973
2012
1990
1998
2008
1992
1981
1982
1977

Return to Top

O

Name

Oakes, Gary
O’Connell, Timothy P.
O’Connor, Robert
Odachowski, Martin
O’Donnell, Thomas
Odrobina, Wanda
Oetinger, Mark
O’Hara, Thomas, Jr.
Okanczak, Chet
Okonczak, Pat
O’Neil, Ron
O’Neill, Charles
Orlowski, Jack
Orlowski, Ronald
Ormond, Marion
O’Rourke, James J.
Osterman, Donna
O’Sullivan, Michael
Owen, John E.

District

Polaris
Silver Lakes
Rainbow
Silver Lakes
Rainbow
Cazenovia
Niawanda
Two Nations
Seneca
Cazenovia
Steel
Tonawandas
Two Nations
Two Nations
Steel
Two Nations
Tonawandas
Erie Shores
Ellicott

Year

1992
1993
1984
2001
1984
1974
2004
1975
1986
1984
1984
1972
1981
1981
1972
1976
1972
2006
1973

Return to Top

P

Name

Paisley, James
Palmateer, Janet
Pankow, James E.
Pankow, John P.
Papiernik, Gerald S., Jr.
Paradowski, Jerry
Parrish, Millie
Parrish, Tom
Parsons, Ralph
Pasek, James G.
Pasquarella, Nicholas J.
Patterson, Don
Patton, Ed
Payne, William
Pearce, Chuck
Pearson, Norm
Pellegrine, Frank
Pellegrino, Vincent
Penquignot, Steve
Percy, Alan
Perez, Teddy, Jr.
Pericozzi, Frank
Perry, Daniel
Perry, Ronald W.
Perry, Sharon
Petruzzi, Jim
Phelps, William
Philipps, John
Phillips, Wayne
Pieczynski, Dave
Pierce, Hal
Pierro, Mark
Pietruszewski, Marty
Polichette, Lou
Pond, Peter
Popper, Kip
Poszluszny, Adelbert
Potaczala, Carl
Potaczala, Susan M.
Potzler, Gloria
Powalowski, Stanley
Powell, Henry
Powell, Scott
Press, Fred
Price, Virginia
Priester, Paul
Prowse, James
Puchalski, John
Pyra, Edward

District

Cattaraugus
Cazenovia
Southern Hills
Silver Lakes
Two Nations
Steel
Scajaquada
Scajaquada
Cattaraugus
Cayuga
Exploring
Scajaquada
Cattaraugus
Ellicott
Niagara
Polaris
Red Jacket
Polaris
Cattaraugus
Red Jacket
Theodore Roosevelt
Red Jacket
Polaris
Onondaga
Onondaga
Scajaquada
Silver Lakes
Iroquois
Kenton
Steel
Polaris
Onondaga
Red Jacket
Cazenovia
Kenton
Amherst
Tonawandas
Red Jacket
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Pioneer
Steel
Onondaga
Exploring
Polaris
Onondaga
Red Jacket
Tonawandas
Polaris

Year

1980
1975
2007
2002
1975
1974
1975
1974

2006
1998
1981
1982
1977
1974
1991
2012
1990
1982
2011
2003
1985
2001
1996
1999
1975
2002
1983
1978
1983
1989
1990
2014
1982
1984
1976
1977
1985
1997
1989
1983
1972
2002
1997
1993
1989
2010
1979
1994

Return to Top

Q

Name

Quarantello, Diane
Quinn, Patrick

District

Scoutreach- NF
Venturing

Year

2007
2008

Return to Top

R

Name

Raczkowski, Dennis
Rains, James, Sr.
Recktenwalt, Charles
Reeves, Robert
Reid, James
Reiger, Bob
Reiller, David
Reimondo, Jack
Reynolds, Eric
Reynolds, Herb
Reynolds, Robert V.
Rice, Robert III
Rife, David
Rischmiller, Joan
Robb, John
Robbins, Jim
Robert, Jerry
Rockwell, Mike
Rockwood, Margaret
Roehre, John
Rogers, Robert, Sr.
Roma, Philip
Rossi, Joseph C.
Roth, Kenneth
Roth, Lucy
Rottner, Charles
Rouse, David
Rowland, William
Rudnicki, Walt
Rueger, Mary Beth
Rukat, Richard S.
Rupp, Tony
Rusch, Edna
Ryan, Patrick

District

Onondaga
Cazenovia
Silver Lakes
Niawanda
Steel
Polaris
Onondaga
Iroquois
Red Jacket
Scajaquada
Rainbow
Niagara
Kenton
Amherst
Polaris
Cazenovia
Iroquois
Onondaga
Polaris
Rainbow
Cazenovia
Onondaga
Polaris
Cazenovia
Scoutreach – Buffalo
Pioneer
Cayuga
Steel
Seneca
Cayuga
Polaris
Red Jacket
Scajaquada
Niagara Gateway

Year

2000
1975
1994
2005
1972
1992
1991
1982
2014
1976
1988
1976
1975
1974
1991
1985
1983
2012
2008
1987
1980
2002
2003
1985
2007
1984
2007
1980
1986
2006
1997
2014
1975
2005

Return to Top

S

Name

Saad, Louis III
Saelzer, Francis
Sally, Tony
Savarese, Dr. Joseph
Sawyer, John, Jr.
Sawyer, Roseanne
Scalfaro, Anthony
Schafner, Bob
Scherer, Brian
Schleining, Don
Schleining, Marge
Schlemmer, George
Schmeichel, Jan
Schmidt, Herbert, Jr.
Schmidt, Jackie
Schmidt, Phil
Schmitt, Barbara Ann
Schnettler, Eileen
Schnettler, Paul
Schnettler, Stuart E.
Schrader, Clyde
Schroeder, Dan
Schruefer, Gertrude
Schruefer, Ray
Schuler, Paul
Schultz, Betty
Schultz, Michael
Schultz, David, Jr.
Schunak, John
Schupp, Richard
Schuster, Joann
Schuster, Leo
Schuster, Linda
Schwartz, James A.
Schweigert, Bob
Sciera, Paul
Scime, Anthony
Scime, Marianne
Sedgwick, Jack
Sekuterski, Sally J.
Selco, Charles
Semrau, Marty
Sepulveda, Dave
Sernoffsky, Max
Sernoffsky, Mildred
Seyfried, Donald
Shanahan, James
Sharples, Arleta
Shaw, Dexter
Shear, Ray
Shelp, Edwin G., Jr.
Shelp, Rose
Shelvay, Sandy
Sherman, Donald
Shick, Dale
Shultz, Joseph
Siegel, John
Siejak, Randall
Sigl, Joan
Sigl, John
Sikora, Nancy
Sikora, Stan
Sikut, Craig E.
Silvernail, Frank
Simkins, Michael
Simkins, Richard
Simmons, A. Dale
Simmons, Arthur
Simon, Blaise
Siwinski, Joseph
Skelton, Nancy
Skompinski, Carl
Skummer, Antoinette
Slazak, Richard P.
Slazak, Steve
Slish, David
Sloan, Elaine
Sloan, Tom
Slomka, Thom
Smigiera, Dennis
Smith, Barbara
Smith, Carmella
Smith, Demone
Smith, Linda
Smith, Richard
Sneddon, Dianna
Sobczynski, John
Solley, Doris
Solley, Jay
Somersdorf, Bill
Sonnefeld, Donald
Spengler, Daniel
Spengler, Robert
Spengler, Robert, PhD
Spoth, Mike
Sprague, Darlene R.
Stabel, Frank
Stambach, “Buzz” Howard
Stanton, Alan
Stegmeier, Gerald
Steinbruckner, Elizabeth
Stephan, Michael
Stephenson, Edmund P.
Stevens, Wayne
Stewart, Michael
Stockwell, William P.
Stouter, Stephen
Stuff, Pat
Styer, Harley
Suffoletto, Henry
Sullivan, Jerry, Jr.
Sullivan, Jeremiah III
Sullivan, William R.
Sunderlin, David
Sunderlin, Michelle
Swain, Betty
Swain, Kenneth
Swan, Ted
Swanson, Aaron
Swiatek, Thomas
Switzer, Ruth
Szywala, Frank

District

Southern Hills
Cayuga
Pioneer
Exploring
Silver Lakes
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Iroquois
Amherst
Steel
Steel
Silver Lakes
Kenton
Onondaga
Onondaga
Ellicott
Onondaga
Polaris
Rainbow
Polaris
Ellicott
Cattaraugus
Ellicott
Ellicott
Onondaga
Niagara
Polaris
Niagara
Indian Trail
Pioneer
Steel
Steel
Kenton
Polaris
Scajaquada
Cazenovia
Cayuga
Cayuga
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Polaris
Cattaraugus
Polaris
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Amherst
Cayuga
Niagara Gateway
Onondaga
Kenton
Polaris
Polaris
Red Jacket
Onondaga
Venturing
Polaris
Niawanda
Onondaga
Two Nations
Two Nations
Niagara Gateway
Steel
Pioneer
Rainbow
Red Jacket
Red Jacket
Ellicott
Steel
Cazenovia
Ellicott
Erie Shores
Venturing
Southern Hills
Onondaga
Theodore Roosevelt
Polaris
Scajaquada
Scajaquada
Red Jacket
Southern Hills
Cazenovia
Niagara
ScoutReach
Polaris
Polaris
Iroquois
Onondaga
Rainbow
Niagara
Cazenovia
Onondaga
Onondaga
Ellicott
Onondaga
Indian Trail
Polaris
Kenton
Scajaquada
Onondaga
Amherst
Onondaga
Onondaga
Polaris
Silver Lakes
Erie Shores
Polaris
Polaris
Polaris
Kenton
Steel
Steel
Southern Hills
Silver Lakes
Rainbow
Rainbow
Steel
Steel
Cazenovia
Polaris
Onondaga
Amherst
Onondaga

Year

2008
2009
1983
1997
1996
1995
2003
1987
1975
1973
1973
1992
1982
1992
1989
1977
1999
1989
1988
1999
1978
1983
1979
1980
1992
1979
1998
1976
2005
1986
1975
1974
1985
1996
1981
1984
2004
2007
1994
1998
1995
1983
2007
1981
1983
1978
2004
2006
1998
1976
1997
1995
2013
1993
2009
1991
2005
2010
1977
1979
2004
1973
1982
1984
2011
2015
1976
1973
1979
1975
2009
2008
2007
1998
2007
2012
1980
1979
2012
2004
1979
1971
2010
2002
2001
1986
2001
1982
1981
1976
2014
2002
1981
2003
2009
1996
1974
1973
2002
1973
1994
1996
2001
1998
2005
1999
2013
1993
1983
1983
1975
2007
1999
1987
1983
1980
1980
1981
2014
2002
1973
1990

Return to Top

T

Name

Talarico, David
Taylor, Nancy
Taylor-Sumlin, Denice
Tepas, Kathleen
Terech, Alexander
Thornley, Fred
Thornton, William
Tiedemann, Mark
Timberlake, Roy J.
Tober, Ronald
Toner, Stephen
Tormey, Randy
Tornabene, Eleanor
Tornabene, Sam
Tornow, Kenneth
Tornow, Rick
Travis, Gilbert
Trimper, James
Trznadel, Michael

District

Erie Shores
Onondaga
Buffalo
Cayuga
Steel
Venturing
Cattaraugus
Onondaga
Two Nations
Tonawandas
Onondaga
White Pine
Iroquois
Amherst
Cazenovia
Southern Hills
Steel
Iroquois
Onondaga

Year

2001
1993
2012
2004
1980
2010
1974
2000
1978
1975
2013
1986
1984
1981
1980
2009
1974
1986
2011

Return to Top

U

Name

Uebler, Edward G.
Ulrich, Dean
Urbanski, Nicholas

District

Two Nations
Niagara
Silver Lakes

Year

1977
1974
1999

Return to Top

V

Name

Van Note, Harry
Van Note, Joyce
VanSplunder, Richard
Victor, Joseph
Vorburger, Sue

District

Cattaraugus
Cattaraugus
Onondaga
Two Nations
Kenton

Year

1975

1992
1973
1976

Return to Top

W

Name

Wagner, Ronald G.
Wahl, Fred
Walczak, Richard
Walker, Charles
Wallace, William J., Jr.
Walters, Robert
Walther, E. Daniel IV
Warsocki. Ila
Wasiewicz, Beverly
Watkins, Harry
Weaver, Phill
Weber, Joseph
Weissenfluh, Adolf
Weller, Paul
Weller, Shirley
Wells, Daniel
Welsh, Brian
Wescott, Jeff
Wescott, Paul
Wheeler, William J.
Whitcome, Kenneth
White, William
White, William IV
Whitney, Robert
Wiedemer, David
Wiedenbeck, William
Wild, Ralph
Wiley, Anthony
Williams, Bob
Wilson, David
Wilson, Fran
Wind, David
Winstel, Robert
Witchard, Gilbert
Witmer, Walt
Wiza, Phillip
Wojcinski, Paul
Wojcinski, Roberta A.
Wolf, Gene
Wolf, Rose
Wolfing, Philip
Wood, Arthur L.
Woyshner, Leonard
Wozer, John
Wright, C. Dee
Wudar, Charlene
Wudar, John
Wylon, Arthur

District

Two Nations
Onondaga
Two Nations
Onondaga
Steel
Niagara
Polaris
Ellicott
Onondaga
White Pine
Niagara Gateway
Tonawandas
Cattaraugus
Iroquois
Onondaga
Tonawandas
Indian Trail
Polaris
Tonawandas
Polaris
Rainbow
Cattaraugus
Silver Lakes
Amherst
Iroquois
Onondaga
Onondaga
Theodore Roosevelt
Cazenovia
Iroquois
Steel
Onondaga
Cayuga
Rainbow
White Pine
Silver Lakes
Onondaga
Onondaga
Cazenovia
Cazenovia
Polaris
Ellicott
Steel
Kenton
Ellicott
Seneca
Steel
Two Nations

Year

1975
1989
1974
1992
1981
1971
2015
1974
2000
1988
2006
1974

1982
1989
1972
2008
1990
1973
1997
1986

2003
1974
1984
1992
1991
2003
1982
1985
1982
2013
2009
1982
1988
2001
2001
1999
1975
1978
2012
1973
1981
1977
1977
1986
1984
1976

Return to Top

Y

Name

Young, Cynthia
Young, James E.
Young, Phillip
Youngers, Robert
Yuhnke, James C.

District

Onondaga
Two Nations
Buffalo
Erie Shores
Onondaga

Year

1993
1977
2013
2008
1997

Return to Top

Z

Name

Zalikowski, David
Zarbo, Thomas
Zasowski, Dave
Zasowski, Fred
Zawadzki, Steve
Zeeb, Robert
Zelasko, Wally
Zemla, Roy
Zielinski, Edmund
Ziemba, Jerome
Zimmerman, Joseph
Ziolikowski, Robert M., Jr.
Zukic, Anton
Zydel, Mark

District

Silver Lakes
Tonawandas
Silver Lakes
Two Nations
Pioneer
Scajaquada
Cattaraugus
Cattaraugus
Ellicott
Two Nations
Steel
Onondaga
Polaris
Southern Hills

Year

1993
1981
1991
1973
1985
1973

1977
1976
1977
1976
1997
2007
2009

Return to Top