GNFCAbout/Contact UsCouncil Executive Board

 

Council Executive Board

Nan Ackerman
VP Fund Development

Divitta Alexander
Cannon Heyman & Weiss LLP

Mitchell Banas
VP Alumni Relations
Jaeckle, Fleischmann & Mugel

Sean P. Beiter
Chairman Emeritus
Goldberg Segalla LLP

Jack Bertsch
Polymer Conversions

AJ Block
VP National Camp Accreditation Program
Independent Insurance Agent

Christopher Collins
National Jamboree Chairman
United States Congressman

Paul Converso
Marketing Chairman

Sean Costello
Red Jacket District Chairman
Rupp, Baase, Pfalzgraf, et al

Patrick Cunningham
VP Relationships
Buffalo Naval & Military Park

Steven Detwiler
NESA Chairman
Buffalo Crushed Stone

Donald Dussing
Chairman Emeritus
M & T Bank, retired

Peter Ehlinger
Retired

Gordon Gannon
VP Legal Council
Gannon, Gannon, & Sullivan

Richard E. Garman
Chairman Emeritus
R & P Oak Hill LLC

Justin Gentzke
Camping Chairman
Turner Construction

Jeffrey Hahn
Endowment Committee Chairman
S C Parker

Timothy Howard
Erie County Sheriff

James Iglewski
U.S. Trust
 
Michelle Kavanaugh, Ed.D.
President WNY STEM

Thomas Keller
Keller Williams Commercial

Paul Kendzierski
VP Board Engagement
Buffalo Federal Executive Board

Darlene Kihlberg
VP Program
Moog, Inc.

Ronald Krawczyk
Training Chairman

Joseph Lane
VP Sustainable Funding
AXA Advisors LLC

William Loockerman

Mona Lloyd
Council Commissioner
M & T Bank

Scott M. McCarthy
FOS Chairman
Cambridge Advisors LLC

Michael Meyers
Chairman Emeritus
APEX

Steven Molik
Onondaga District Chairman
Workers Compensation Law Judge

John Moscati Jr.
Deputy Council
Colligan Law LLP

Terence Newcomb
Compliance Officer
Attorney

Shawn Nickerson
VP District Operations
North Tonawanda City Attorney

Thomas O’Donnell
Risk Management Chairman
City of Niagara Falls Attorney

Robert C. Patterson, Jr.
Retired

Pat Peri, Jr. CLU, Ch, FC
Comp & Benefit Chairman
Employee Benefit Specialists
 
David Powers

John Pustulka
Executive Vice President
National Fuel Gas Supply Corp.

Casimiro Rodriguez
retired

Sergio Rodriguez
Tatonka District Chairman

Peter Sayadoff
Chairman Emeritus
Uniland Devekopment Corp.

John G. Schmidt Jr.
Chairman and Past President
Phillips, Lytle

John Siegel
SR Instruments, Inc.

Larry J. Skerker
VP Administration
Skerker & Associates

Demone Smith

James S. Smyczynski
Council Treasurer
VP Finance
Catholic Committee Chairman

National Fuel Gas Company

Darlene R. Sprague
VP Membership
Niagara Falls City Schools

Michael J. Stachowski
Attorney/Counselor at Law

Patrick Tronconi
Audit Chairman
Tronconi Segarra & Associates

James van Oss
Technology Committee Chairman
Moog, Inc.

Richard Vienne
Council President
Univera Healthcare

Daniel Walther IV
Polaris District Chairman

Thomas R. Weaver
Properties Chairman
Herbert F. Darling, Inc.

Brian Welsh
Attorney at Law

Alan C. West
Chairman Emeritus
Retired
 

 

Greater Niagara Frontier Council #380, Boy Scouts of America, 2860 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225
Service Center Hours:  Monday through Friday 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM - Phone (716) 891-4073 - Fax (716) 891-4008
Scout Shop Hours:  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM; Tuesday 9:00 AM to 7:30 PM;
Every Saturday 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM - Phone (716) 891-1689 - Fax (716) 891-1910